!DOCTYPE html> 1757311931232965
Ring name: Magga
Date of birth: 1988-05-01
Weight:   57 Kg
Height: 166 cm
Nationality: se NORWAY
Representing Victory MMA
Discipline: Brazilian Jiu Jutsi
 

{tab=Fighting Record}

Professional record

No data

Amateur record

{aridatatables moduleId=”174″}
{tab=Titles}

Professional Titles
No data

Amateur Titles
IBJJF WORLD CHAMPION BLUE BELT (2011), PURPLE BELT NO GI (2011) PURPLE BELT (2012)

IBJJF EUROPEAN CHAMPION BLUE BELT (2011) BRAZILIAN CHAMPION BLUE BELT (2011) AMERICAN CHAMP PURPLE BELT(2012) SWEDISH CHAMPION BLUE BELT (2011)

JJIF WORLD CHAMPION BLACK BELT SPORT JU JUTSU (2007)

NBF Norways Best Fighter

{tab=Previous Fights}

Result Opponent Method Event Title Date Round Time
W Hanna Sillen
12-0
World Championships 12-06-04    
W Danielle Battiato
SUB
World Championships 12-06-04    
W Eirin Nygren
17-2
World Championships 12-06-04    
W Jenna Bishop
3-2
World Championships 12-06-04    
W Caroline Karlsen
SUB
       
W Anna Tatjana          
W Fatimo Pinto          
W Cat Zingano   World Championships (NO GI)      
W Amanda Yuki Grummon   World Championships (NO GI)      

{tab=Pictures}

     
     

{/tabs}

2010-10-13T07:47:00+00:00

Leave A Comment