!DOCTYPE html> 1757311931232965
Personal Data: 
First name: Otman
Last name: Boujrad
Ring name: Onizuka
Fighter’ date of birth: 1992-05-09
Fighting Weight: 79 kg
Height: 183 cm
Nationality: Sweden
Place of birth: Fez, Morocco
Stance: Orthodox
Representing team/Gym: Fighter Muay Thai
Discipline: Kick & Muaythai
Trainer: August Wallén

 

Professional Fighting record
Discipline Fights Wins Losses Draws/NC KO’s
MuayThai 16 12 2 2 4

 

Amateur Fighting record
Discipline Fights Wins Losses Draws/NC KO’s
MuayThai 30 23 3 4 6
Boxing 20 17 3 0 10
Taekwondo 20+ 10 10 0 3

 

Titles:
Organization Title Date Place
STF Swedish champion in Taekwondo 2009 Stockholm
SBS Swedish champion in boxing 2012  

 

Previous fights:
N0. Date Place Opponent Result Event
1. 2016-03 Gothenburg Arian Behrami 3-0 Muay Thai Arena 7
2. 2016-02 Varberg Tournament   Swedish championship
3. 2014-09 Göteborg Youssef Issa L House of Champions
1. 2014-01 Umeå Alex Harris L Swedish championships
2. 2011-12 London Jafar Mukri W KO Bloodline

 

2017-09-29T14:26:17+00:00

Leave A Comment